Page 2 - 758 Used Bikes in BVM Nagar - Buy Second Hand Two Wheelers
Looking for a reliable second-hand bike in BVM Nagar? You are in the right place because we currently have a wide range of 758 used bikes listed, perfect for every budget and need. Whether you are looking for a motorcycle, a scooter, or a bicycle, our 758 inventory in BVM Nagar has you covered. With a wide variety of options, you can easily find a second-hand two-wheeler near you in BVM Nagar that comfortably fits your budget. Our 758 active listings in BVM Nagar currently have an overall average price of ₹80,739, ensuring great value for your money across all types.
Popular Second-Hand Bikes in BVM Nagar
Explore the most in-demand pre-owned bikes in BVM Nagar across our 758 active listings. We have multiple options ranging from daily commuter motorcycles with an average price of ₹1 Lakh, to comfortable scooters averaging around ₹45,987 throughout BVM Nagar. Since riding conditions in BVM Nagar can vary, you can easily filter our inventory to find the ideal two-wheeler for your daily commute. Every listing among the 758 options is updated with clear details to help you find the best deal. You can also sell your bike online in BVM Nagar in just a few steps and get access to a wide audience. Our platform connects you directly with potential buyers in BVM Nagar, helping you get the best market price while selling your old two-wheeler.
Available Used Bikes in BVM Nagar
Based on current market trends in BVM Nagar, here are the second-hand options available right now with their respective counts and average prices:
Type | Count | Average Price |
|---|---|---|
| Motorcycles | 502 | ₹1 Lakh |
| Scooters | 148 | ₹45,987 |
| Bicycles | 76 | ₹6260 |
Why Buy Second-Hand Bikes From OLX in BVM Nagar?
✅ Huge Variety: Choose from over 758 verified listings in BVM Nagar, ranging from motorcycles to bicycles.
✅ Direct Seller Chat: Connect directly with bike owners in BVM Nagar to get the best deal around the ₹80,739 mark.
✅ Transparent Pricing: Compare listings and average prices to ensure you pay the right market value for a bike in BVM Nagar.
✅ Nearby Options: Find 758 two-wheelers available near you in BVM Nagar for easy test rides.
✅ Smart Filters: Quickly sort by budget to shortlist your desired scooter, bicycle, or motorcycle in BVM Nagar.
- India
- Tamil Nadu
- Thanjavur
- Anna Nagar (19)
- Thiruvaiyaru (7)
- SNM Rahman Nagar (5)
- Vallam (5)
- Madakkotai (5)
- Eiswari Nagar (4)
- Shivaji Nagar (3)
- Saliyamangalam (3)
- Srinivasapuram (3)
- Thiruvalluvar Colony (3)
- Balaganapathy Nagar (3)
- Inathukanapatti (3)
- Burma Colony (3)
- Neelagiri (3)
- RMS Colony (2)
- Annai Sathya Nagar (2)
- Arulananda Nagar (2)
- Victoria Colony (2)
- West Indra Nagar (2)
- Karantattangudi (2)
- LIC Colony (2)
- Kannan Nagar (2)
- New Housing Unit (2)
- Natchathira Nagar (2)
- Rajnagar (2)
758 ads near BVM Nagar
- ₹ 42,9992015 - 74,000 km
Honda CB Unicorn 160
Thanjavur2 Oct - ₹ 50,0002019 - 362,696 km
TVS Jupiter 125
Madakkotai2 Oct - ₹ 2,00,0002021 - 60,000 km
Royal Enfield Himalayan
Tanjaur1 Oct - ₹ 35,0002018 - 5,000 km
TVS Jupiter 125
Arulananda Nagar1 Oct - ₹ 37,5002018 - 35,000 km
Honda Activa 4G
Anantha Nagar1 Oct - ₹ 50,0002022 - 6,230 km
Hero Passion Xtec
Shri Ramakrishna Nagar29 Sep - ₹ 10,000Annai Sathya Nagar29 Sep
- ₹ 75,0002023 - 6,086 km
OLA S1 Air
Kannan Nagar27 Sep - ₹ 72,0002019 - 21,161 km
Bajaj Avenger Cruise 220
Neelagiri27 Sep - ₹ 80,0002019 - 40,000 km
Jawa Standard
Abraham Pandithar Nagar26 Sep - ₹ 75,0002024 - 14,000 km
Bajaj Pulsar 125
Natchathira Nagar26 Sep - ₹ 7,000Balaganapathy Nagar25 Sep
- ₹ 2,10,0002023 - 22,000 km
KTM 250 Duke [2022-2023]
Thanjavur25 Sep - ₹ 7,000Arulananda Nagar25 Sep
- ₹ 15,0002010 - 60,693 km
TVS Others
Thiruvalluvar Colony24 Sep - ₹ 1,35,0002024 - 10,200 km
Yamaha R15S
Gajalakshmi Nagar24 Sep - ₹ 1,15,0002025 - 10,100 km
Honda SP160
Madakkotai24 Sep - ₹ 1,15,0002025 - 10,000 km
Honda SP160
Rajnagar24 Sep - ₹ 1,000Membalam24 Sep
- ₹ 45,0002018 - 55,000 km
TVS Apache RTR 160 4V
Madakkotai24 Sep - ₹ 22,000Thiruvalluvar Colony23 Sep
- ₹ 30,0002020 - 48,160 km
TVS XL100 Heavy Duty
New Housing Unit23 Sep - ₹ 92,0002020 - 50,000 km
Yamaha R15
Periyar Nagar22 Sep - ₹ 1,25,0002019 - 36,000 km
Royal Enfield Thunderbird 350X
Rajnagar21 Sep - ₹ 14,5002007 - 80,000 km
Yamaha Libero LX G-5
Eiswari Nagar21 Sep - ₹ 45,0002018 - 80,000 km
TVS Apache RTR 160 4V
Neelagiri20 Sep - ₹ 85,0002025 - 18,500 km
Hero Splendor Plus i3s
Vallam20 Sep - ₹ 3,55,0002025 - 7,000 km
KTM 390 Duke
Vallem20 Sep - ₹ 1,10,0002025 - 800 km
Hero Xtreme 125R
RMS Colony20 Sep - ₹ 1,25,0002024 - 20,000 km
Hero Xpulse 200 4V
LIC Colony20 Sep - ₹ 1,25,0002017 - 51,000 km
Royal Enfield Bullet Electra Twinspark
Vallem19 Sep - ₹ 80,0002008 - 97,000 km
Royal Enfield Thunderbird 350
Annai Sathya Nagar19 Sep - ₹ 58,0002017 - 60,897 km
Honda CB Unicorn
Eiswari Nagar19 Sep - ₹ 80,0002019 - 63,000 km
Yamaha FZ S V 2.0
Victoria Colony18 Sep - ₹ 38,5002024 - 12,554 km
Honda Activa 5G
Vallam18 Jun - Displaying ads within 10 kms from BVM Nagar, Thanjavur
- FEATURED₹ 1,10,0002021 - 12,000 km
Honda Hornet 2.0
SNM Rahman Nagar3 days ago - ₹ 15,0002013 - 5,000 km
TVS Wego
KollupattraiYesterday - ₹ 25,0002000 - 2,000 km
Suzuki MAX100
Sirajudeen Nagar2 days ago - ₹ 16,0002002 - 40 km
Suzuki MAX100
Shivaji Nagar3 days ago - ₹ 1,45,0001990 - 75,000 km
Royal Enfield Bullet 350
Tholkappiyar Nagar3 days ago
Yes, with 758 active listings in BVM Nagar, you can find bikes across various price brackets, allowing you to choose an option that comfortably fits your financial needs.
There are exactly 758 second-hand bikes actively listed for sale right now in BVM Nagar. These 758 options include 502 motorcycles, 148 scooters, and 76 bicycles.
With over 758 listings in BVM Nagar, we highly recommend taking a test ride, inspecting the overall physical and engine condition, and verifying the original registration documents with the seller before finalising your purchase.
Yes, out of the 758 listings in BVM Nagar, you can easily find options of your choice, such as scooters, bicycles, and motorcycles. You can filter these specific categories in BVM Nagar to match your requirements.
By comparing the 758 active listings available in BVM Nagar, you can easily understand current market trends and pricing. This allows you to negotiate directly with sellers and confidently secure a fair deal on your preferred two-wheeler.